Bib N°41
Anouska Koster (ned) born on 20/08/1993 TEAM JUMBO VISMA/ned
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 21

Ranking : 14

2012. Dolmans - Boels Cycling Team

7e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT

14e of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Matiena)

19e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race

21e of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Orduna>Iurreta), of the EPZ Omloop van Borsele

23e of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Lekeitio>Lekeitio)

24e of the first stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Nijlen>Nijlen), of the WWT Emakumeen Bira

2013. Team Futurumshop.nl

12e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the Gracia - Orlová

14e of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iurreta)

15e of the second stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Oude Pekela>Veendam)

17e of the third stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Nijlen>Nijlen), of the fourth stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Lichnov>Lichnov)

19e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT, of the third stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Orlová>Visalaje), of the prologue of the Gracia - Orlová (Havířov>Havířov)

21e of the fifth stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Orlová>Orlová)

22e of the stage 3b of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Appingedam>Appingedam)

23e of the European Continental Championships WU23 - Road Race, of the EPZ Omloop van Borsele

24e of the Omloop van het Hageland WE

25e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Papendrecht>Papendrecht), of the second stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Havířov>Havířov [ITT]), of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine, of the first stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Winschoten>Winschoten)

2014. Futurumshop.nl-Zannata

3e of the first stage of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT (St Meem>St Meem)

4e of the prologue of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT (Pledran>Pledran)

5e of the European Continental Championships WU23 - Road Race

6e of the Gracia - Orlová, of the third stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Orlová>Orlová), of the second stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Lichnov>Lichnov), of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields WE

12e of the third stage of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT (Guingamp>Yffiniac), of the second stage of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT (Radenac>Radenac [ITT])

13e of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Wijchen>Wijchen), of the first stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Dětmarovice>Štramberk)

14e of the fourth stage of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT (Lampaul.Ploudalmezeau>Landivisiau), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the prologue of the Gracia - Orlová (Havířov>Havířov)

15e of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT

19e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT

23e of the second stage of the Women's Tour (Hinckley>Bedford)

24e of the fifth stage of the Women's Tour (Harwich>Bury St Edmunds)

2015. Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team

4e of the European Continental Championships WU23 - Road Race

5e of the second stage of the Women's Tour (Braintree>Clacton)

6e of the Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik

9e of the third stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Stadskanaal>Stadskanaal)

11e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT, of the fifth stage of the Women's Tour (Marlow>Hemel Hempstead)

13e of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour

14e of the fourth stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Borkum>Borkum)

15e of the Rabobank 7-Dorpenomloop Aalburg

17e of the prologue of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Ljubljana>Ljubljana), of the first stage of the Women's Tour (Bury St Edmunds>Aldeburgh)

18e of the third stage of the Women's Tour (Oundle>Kettering), of the prologue of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Winsum>Winsum)

19e of the Miron Ronde van Drenthe

23e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Tresivio>Morbegno)

24e of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields WE

2016. Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team

1er of the third stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Svinesund>Halden), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race

3e of the Ladies Tour of Norway, of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

5e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT

7e of the RideLondon Classique

9e of the Salverda Omloop van de IJsseldelta

10e of the second stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Mysen>Mysen)

12e of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Tiel>Tiel)

13e of the first stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Tiel>Tiel), of the second stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Erfurt>Erfurt)

14e of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR

15e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour ('s Hertogenbosch>'s Hertogenbosch), of the first stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Halden>Halden), of the fourth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Zeulenrodaer Meer>Zeulenrodaer Meer [ITT])

16e of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Bunde>Valkenburg)

19e of the sixth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleiz>Schleiz)

21e of the Simac Ladies Tour

22e of the fourth stage of the Women's Tour (Nottingham>Stoke-on-Trent), of the Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik, of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California Women’s Race empowered with SRAM (Sacramento>Sacramento)

24e of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour, of the stage 4a of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Zuidhorn>Zuidhorn)

2017. WM3 Energie

1er of the Lotto Belgium Tour, of the third stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Geraardsbergen>Geraardsbergen), of the second stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Lichnov>Lichnov)

2e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the Gracia - Orlová, of the first stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Orlová>Stramberk)

5e of the third stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Havirov>Havirov [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Borkum>Borkum)

6e of the first stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Ninove>Ninove), of the prologue of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Nieuwpoort>Nieuwpoort), of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Sittard>Sittard)

7e of the Trofee Maarten Wynants

8e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT, of the fifth stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Orlová>Orlová)

10e of the second stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Herselt>Herselt)

11e of the Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik, of the fourth stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Detmarovice>Visalaje), of the third stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Musselkanaal>Stadskanaal)

12e of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

14e of the prologue of the Simac Ladies Tour (Wageningen>Wageningen)

15e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Gennep>Weert)

16e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Sant'elpidio a Mare>Sant'elpidio a Mare [ITT]), of the stage 1b of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Grijpskerk>Grijpskerk)

17e of the prologue of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Halden>Halden), of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes, of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields WE

18e of the third stage of the Women's Tour (Atherstone>Royal Leamington Spa), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

19e of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Roosendaal>Roosendaal [ITT]), of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour

21e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE

22e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Baronissi>Palinuro)

25e of the stage 1a of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Leek>Leek [ITT])

2018. WaowDeals Pro Cycling

3e of the prologue of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Nieuwpoort>Nieuwpoort)

4e of the second stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Herselt>Herselt)

5e of the Lotto Belgium Tour, of the prologue of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Cessange>Cessange)

6e of the third stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Geraardsbergen>Geraardsbergen), of the Lexus of Blackburn Womens Herald Sun Tour, of the second stage of the Lexus of Blackburn Womens Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne [ITT]), of the first stage of the Lexus of Blackburn Womens Herald Sun Tour (Healesville>Healesville)

7e of the first stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Moorslede>Dadizele), of the second stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Grootegast>Grootegast)

10e of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iurreta), of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Aretxabaleta>Aretxabaleta), of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race WE

11e of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Sittard>Sittard), of the prologue of the Simac Ladies Tour (Arnhem>Arnhem), of the stage 3a of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Winschoten>Winschoten)

12e of the RideLondon Classique, of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour

13e of the first stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Heerenveen>Heerenveen [ITT])

14e of the Omloop van het Hageland WE

15e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Stramproy>Weert), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT

17e of the WWT Emakumeen Bira, of the fourth stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Winsum>Winsum)

18e of the third stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (The Bend Motorsport Park>Hahndorf)

19e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the first stage of the Women's Tour (Framlingham>Southwold)

20e of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields WE

22e of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Roosendaal>Roosendaal [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Groningen>Groningen), of the Exterioo Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

23e of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR, of the Strade Bianche Donne

2019. Team Virtu Cycling

1er of the fourth stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Savasse>Mont-Boucher-sur-Jabron)

2e of the stage 4b of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Wolvega>Heerenveen)

7e of the Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere), of the first stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Borkum>Borkum)

9e of the MerXem Classic

10e of the sixth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Altenburg>Altenburg), of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour

11e of the third stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Avignon>Apt), of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Arnhem>Nijmegen)

14e of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gera>Gera), of the stage 4a of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Winsum>Winsum [ITT])

16e of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Gennep>Gennep), of the second stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Surhuisterveen>Surhuisterveen), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

21e of the Grand Prix International d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais Féminin, of the fifth stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Saint-Georges-les-Bains>Saint-Félicien)

23e of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR

24e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE

2020. Parkhotel Valkenburg

3e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race

6e of the Trophée des Grimpeuses Vresse-sur-Semois

2021. Team Jumbo-Visma Women

3e of the first stage of the Trophée des Grimpeuses Vresse-sur-Semois (Vresse-sur-Semois>Bièvre), of the Kreiz Breizh Elites Féminin, of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites Féminin (Callac>Pontrieux)

6e of the Trophée des Grimpeuses Vresse-sur-Semois, of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites Féminin (Saint-Connan>Ploumagoar), of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs, of the prologue of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Cessange>Cessange)

8e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Capriva del Friuli>Cormons)

9e of the second stage of the Trophée des Grimpeuses Vresse-sur-Semois (Bohan>Vresse-sur-Semois)

10e of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Gennep>Gennep [ITT])

12e of the prologue of the Simac Ladies Tour (Ede>Ede), of the second stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Garnich>Garnich)

17e of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Stramproy>Weert)

21e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the first stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Steinfort>Steinfort)

23e of the second stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Askim>Mysen)

24e of the Miron Ronde van Drenthe, of the fourth stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Drøbak>Halden)

25e of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

2022. Team Jumbo-Visma

3e of the first stage of the Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines (Tavernes de la Valldigna>Gandia)

14e of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

16e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE

17e of the Strade Bianche Donne

18e of the Miron Ronde van Drenthe

24e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes