Bib N°81
Liane Lippert (ger) born on 13/01/1998 TEAM DSM/ned
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 23

Ranking : 8

2017. Team Sunweb

5e of the National Championships Germany WE - Road Race

8e of the third stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Geraardsbergen>Geraardsbergen)

9e of the Lotto Belgium Tour, of the prologue of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Nieuwpoort>Nieuwpoort), of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleiz>Schleiz), of the National Championships Germany WE - ITT

10e of the fifth stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Orlová>Orlová)

12e of the fourth stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Detmarovice>Visalaje)

14e of the fourth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schmölln>Schmölln [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Borkum>Borkum)

15e of the second stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Herselt>Herselt), of the third stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Havirov>Havirov [ITT])

17e of the fifth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Greiz>Greiz), of the Gracia - Orlová

18e of the prologue of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Halden>Halden), of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour, of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour, of the fourth stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Finsterwolde>Finsterwolde)

19e of the second stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Dörtendorf>Dörtendorf)

21e of the third stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Weimar>Weimar), of the second stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Lichnov>Lichnov), of the first stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Orlová>Stramberk)

22e of the first stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Ninove>Ninove), of the Ladies Tour of Norway, of the stage 1a of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Leek>Leek [ITT])

2018. Team Sunweb

1er of the Lotto Belgium Tour, of the third stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Geraardsbergen>Geraardsbergen), of the National Championships Germany WE - Road Race

4e of the ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race (TBC)

5e of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta

6e of the prologue of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Nieuwpoort>Nieuwpoort), of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour, of the second stage of the ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race (TBC) (Barnsley>Ilkley)

7e of the National Championships Germany WE - ITT

8e of the seventh stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schmölln>Schmölln [ITT])

9e of the fifth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Dörtendorf>Dörtendorf)

10e of the second stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Herselt>Herselt)

13e of the first stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Moorslede>Dadizele), of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT, of the third stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleiz>Schleiz)

15e of the Ladies Tour of Norway, of the sixth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gotha>Gotha), of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

16e of the Strade Bianche Donne

19e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE

20e of the third stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Svinesund>Halden), of the second stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Fredrikstad>Sarpsborg)

21e of the fourth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gera>Gera), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

24e of the European Continental Championships WE - Road Race

2019. Team Sunweb

2e of the fourth stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Geraardsbergen>Geraardsbergen), of the fourth stage of the Women's Tour (Warwick>Burton Dassett), of the third stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Dörtendorf>Dörtendorf)

3e of the National Championships Germany WE - Road Race

5e of the Giro dell'Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite, of the Lotto Belgium Tour

7e of the prologue of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Mettet>Mettet), of the European Games WE - Road Race

9e of the sixth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Altenburg>Altenburg), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE

10e of the second stage of the Women's Tour (Cyclopark Gravesend>Cyclopark Gravesend), of the ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race (TBC), of the second stage of the ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race (TBC) (Bridlington>Scarborough)

12e of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour, of the fifth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Meiningen>Meiningen [ITT])

13e of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gera>Gera), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

17e of the third stage of the Women's Tour (Henley-on-Thames>Blenheim Palace)

19e of the first stage of the ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race (TBC) (Barnsley>Bedale)

21e of the second stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Moorslede>Dadizele), of the Women's Tour, of the first stage of the Women's Tour (Beccles>Stowmarket)

22e of the fifth stage of the Women's Tour (Llandrindod Wells>Builth Wells)

25e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race WE

2e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under, of the third stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Nairne>Stirling)

3e of the second stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Murray Bridge>Birdwood)

4e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Santa Fiora>Assisi)

5e of the World Championships WE - Road Race

6e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Assisi>Tivoli)

7e of the first stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Hahndorf>Macclesfield)

8e of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine, of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Castelnuovo della Daunia>San Marco la Catola), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Nola>Maddaloni)

10e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes, of the La Course by Le Tour de France

12e of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT

13e of the Giro d'Italia Donne

15e of the second stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Boadilla del Monte>Boadilla del Monte [ITT])

16e of the Strade Bianche Donne

17e of the fourth stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

18e of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta

19e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Terracina>Terracina)

25e of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Motta Montecorvino>Motta Montecorvino), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Torre del Greco>Nola)

2021. Team DSM

2e of the European Continental Championships WE - Road Race, of the third stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda>Pereiro de Aguiar), of the National Championships Germany WE - Road Race

3e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Casale Monferrato>Ovada), of the fourth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Dörtendorf>Dörtendorf)

4e of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour

5e of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta

6e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Capriva del Friuli>Cormons)

7e of the first stage of the Trophée des Grimpeuses Vresse-sur-Semois (Vresse-sur-Semois>Bièvre), of the second stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda>Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda [ITT]), of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schmölln>Schmölln)

8e of the fourth stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (As Pontes>Santiago de Compostela), of the La Course by Le Tour de France, of the third stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleiz>Schleiz)

10e of the Trophée des Grimpeuses Vresse-sur-Semois

11e of the fifth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Weimar>Weimar)

12e of the second stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gera>Gera), of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields WE

16e of the second stage of the Trophée des Grimpeuses Vresse-sur-Semois (Bohan>Vresse-sur-Semois), of the sixth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gotha>Gotha)

18e of the Giro d'Italia Donne

20e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE

22e of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Feletto-Umberto>Monte Matajur)

23e of the Olympic Games WE - Road Race

2022. Team DSM

3e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition

7e of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

13e of the Strade Bianche Donne

19e of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

22e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes