Bib N°61
Amanda Spratt (aus) born on 17/09/1987 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO/aus
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 21
  • Podiums 51

Ranking : 10

2012. Orica - AIS

1er of the National championships Australia WE - Road Race

3e of the Rabobank 7-Dorpenomloop Aalburg

4e of the National championships Australia WE - ITT

9e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

12e of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Lekeitio>Lekeitio)

15e of the WWT Emakumeen Bira

17e of the sixth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Rund um Zeulenroda>Rund um Zeulenroda)

19e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Vernio>Castiglione dei Pepoli)

21e of the Le Samyn des Dames

22e of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour

23e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Voghera>Castagnola delle Lanze)

25e of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs

2013. Orica - AIS

4e of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

6e of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour, of the prologue of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Mamer>Mamer)

7e of the EPZ Omloop van Borsele, of the National championships Australia WE - ITT

8e of the fourth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gera>Gera [ITT]), of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs

10e of the fifth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Altenburg>Altenburg)

11e of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleusingen>Schleusingen)

12e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Cremona>Cremona [ITT])

13e of the Rabobank 7-Dorpenomloop Aalburg, of the National championships Australia WE - Road Race

17e of the seventh stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Zeulenroda>Zeulenroda), of the third stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleiz>Schleiz), of the first stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Garnich>Garnich)

19e of the Simac Ladies Tour

21e of the sixth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schmölln>Schmölln)

23e of the Giro d'Italia Donne

2014. Orica - AIS

5e of the National championships Australia WE - Road Race

7e of the National championships Australia WE - ITT

8e of the Omloop van het Hageland WE

21e of the Ladies Tour of Norway, of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iurreta)

23e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

25e of the second stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Fredriksten Fortress>Fredriksten Fortress), of the WWT Emakumeen Bira, of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

2015. Orica - AIS

2e of the first stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Strömstad>Halden), of the sixth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleiz>Schleiz), of the second stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Erfurt>Erfurt)

3e of the Ladies Tour of Norway, of the seventh stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Greiz>Greiz), of the first stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Garnich>Garnich)

4e of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour

6e of the SwissEver GP Cham-Hagendorn

8e of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Markina>Markina), of the prologue of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iuretta)

9e of the WWT Emakumeen Bira, of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Maruri>Fruiz)

10e of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Bunde>Valkenburg)

11e of the stage 3a of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schmölln>Schmölln [ITT]), of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iturmendi)

12e of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs

14e of the Simac Ladies Tour

15e of the stage 3b of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Meerane>Meerane), of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria

17e of the fifth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gera>Gera)

18e of the second stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Svinesund>Halden)

19e of the fourth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Zeulenroda>Zeulenroda), of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gotha>Gotha), of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

21e of the prologue of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Garnich>Garnich)

23e of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Arrasate>Arrasate)

24e of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR, of the second stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Mamer>Mamer)

2016. Orica - AIS

1er of the sixth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleiz>Schleiz), of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race WE, of the National championships Australia WE - Road Race

2e of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour

4e of the third stage of the Women's Tour (Ashbourne>Chesterfield)

5e of the Women's Tour, of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Eskoriatza>Eskoriatza)

6e of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria

7e of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR, of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under, of the third stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Lyndoch>Lyndoch)

8e of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Bunde>Valkenburg)

10e of the seventh stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gera>Gera), of the second stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide [ITT])

11e of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Sittard/Geleen>Sittard/Geleen), of the second stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Erfurt>Erfurt)

13e of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the fourth stage of the Women's Tour (Nottingham>Stoke-on-Trent)

14e of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT, of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Berriatua>Berriatua)

15e of the Olympic Games WE - Road Race, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE

16e of the Strade Bianche Donne, of the first stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Mount Torrens>Mount Torrens)

17e of the second stage of the Women's Tour (Atherstone>Stratford-upon-Avon)

18e of the prologue of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iurreta)

20e of the Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik

23e of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

24e of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields WE

25e of the fifth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Greiz>Greiz), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

2017. Orica-Scott

1er of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Markina-Xemein>Markina-Xemein), of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under, of the first stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Hahndorf>Meadows)

2e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Torre del Greco>Torre del Greco), of the National championships Australia WE - Road Race

4e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Sant'elpidio a Mare>Sant'elpidio a Mare [ITT])

5e of the Giro d'Italia Donne, of the WWT Emakumeen Bira, of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Antzuola>Antzuola), of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria

6e of the La Course by Le Tour de France, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

7e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Zoppola>Mantereale Valcellina), of the fifth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Errentería>Errentería)

8e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Baronissi>Palinuro), of the Strade Bianche Donne

13e of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Etxarri Aranatz>Alto de San Miguel de Aralar)

17e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Roseto degli Abruzzi>Roseto degli Abruzzi)

18e of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Stramproy>Vaals)

21e of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Palinuro>Polla)

22e of the fourth stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

23e of the third stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Tanunda>Lyndoch), of the second stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide [ITT])

24e of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT, of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Isernia>Baronissi)

2018. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Sovico>Gerola Alta), of the SwissEver GP Cham-Hagendorn, of the WWT Emakumeen Bira, of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iurreta), of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under, of the third stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (The Bend Motorsport Park>Hahndorf)

2e of the World Championships WE - Road Race, of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes

3e of the Giro d'Italia Donne, of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Tricesimo>Monte Zoncolan), of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition, of the second stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Lyndoch>Mengler's Hill)

4e of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, of the National championships Australia WE - Road Race

5e of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Nijmegen>Nijmegen), of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT, of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Lanzada>Diga di Campo Moro [ITT]), of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

6e of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Cividale del Friuli>Cividale del Friuli)

7e of the Strade Bianche Donne

8e of the La Course by Le Tour de France, of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Omegna>Omegna)

9e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Ovada>Ovada)

10e of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Roosendaal>Roosendaal [ITT])

13e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (San Giorgio di Perlena (Fara Vicentino)>Breganze), of the first stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Gumeracha>Gumeracha)

15e of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Agurain>Vitoria-Gasteiz [ITT])

16e of the Tour of Guangxi, of the prologue of the Simac Ladies Tour (Arnhem>Arnhem), of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Legazpi>Legazpi)

18e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race WE

19e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Corbetta>Corbetta), of the fourth stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Wakefield Road>Wakefield Road)

20e of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria

23e of the Ladies Tour of Norway, of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Aretxabaleta>Aretxabaleta)

24e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Piacenza>Piacenza)

25e of the first stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Rakkestad>Mysen)

2019. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Aduna>Amasa), of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under, of the second stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Nuriootpa>Angaston)

2e of the WWT Emakumeen Bira, of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria, of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, of the Lexus of Blackburn Womens Herald Sun Tour, of the second stage of the Lexus of Blackburn Womens Herald Sun Tour (Churchill>Churchill), of the National championships Australia WE - Road Race

3e of the World Championships WE - Road Race, of the Giro d'Italia Donne, of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race WE

4e of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Nijverdal>Nijverdal), of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Gemona>Chiusaforte/Malga Montasio)

5e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Ponte in Valtellina>Lago di Cancano), of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Oñati>Oñati), of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Murgia>Santa Teodosia), of the ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race (TBC), of the second stage of the ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race (TBC) (Bridlington>Scarborough), of the third stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Nairne>Stirling)

6e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Viù>Viù)

7e of the first stage of the Lexus of Blackburn Womens Herald Sun Tour (Philip Island>Philip Island)

8e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Chiuro>Teglio [ITT])

10e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Cornedo Vicentino>San Giorgio di Perlena/Fara Vicentino)

11e of the World Championships WE - ITT, of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Sagliano Micca>Piedicavallo), of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes, of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine, of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition

13e of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT, of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iurreta)

16e of the first stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Hahndorf>Birdwood)

17e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (San Vito al Tagliamento>Udine)

18e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa Women

20e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE

21e of the prologue of the Simac Ladies Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Vittorio Veneto>Maniago)

22e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Lissone>Carate Brianza)

24e of the La Course by Le Tour de France

25e of the fourth stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

2020. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the second stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Murray Bridge>Birdwood), of the National championships Australia WE - Road Race

3e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race WE, of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under

4e of the National championships Australia WE - ITT

8e of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria

10e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Paganico>Arcidosso), of the Emakumeen Nafarroako Klasikoa, of the third stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Nairne>Stirling)

13e of the Strade Bianche Donne

17e of the first stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Hahndorf>Macclesfield)

18e of the Clasica Femenina Navarra

25e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Assisi>Tivoli)

2021. Team BikeExchange

4e of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition

8e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Boves>Prato Nevoso)

9e of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

10e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Quintanar de la Sierra>Lagunas de Neila), of the Gran Premio Ciudad de Eibar, of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes

11e of the fifth stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Saint-Jean-en-Royans>Saint-Jean-en-Royans)

12e of the Strade Bianche Donne

13e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Villadiego>Sargentes de la Lora)

14e of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas, of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria

15e of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Feletto-Umberto>Monte Matajur), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

16e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Casale Monferrato>Ovada)

19e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Soprazocco Di Gavardo>Puegnago Del Garda)

20e of the La Course by Le Tour de France

21e of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche, of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Formazza Loc. Fondovalle>Riale Di Formazza Cascate Del Toce [ITT])

22e of the second stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Anneyron>Beauchastel), of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

25e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Medina de Pomar>Ojo Guareña)

2022. Team BikeExchange - Jayco

24e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

25e of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes