Bib N°4
Marlen Reusser (sui) born on 20/09/1991 TEAM SD WORX/ned
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 12
  • Podiums 28

Ranking : 21

2019. WCC Team

1er of the National Championships Switzerland WE - Road Race, of the National Championships Switzerland WE - ITT, of the stage ean Games WE - ITT of the European Games WE - ITT (Minsk>Minsk [ITT]), of the stage jana-Domžale-Ljubljana TT of the Ljubljana-Domžale-Ljubljana TT (Ljubljana>Ljubljana [ITT])

2e of the stage 2b of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Watervliet>Watervliet [ITT]), of the second stage of the The Princess Maha Chackri Sirindhorns Cup Womens Tour of Thailand (Chiang Mai>Chiang Mai)

3e of the stage o Champenois - Trophée Européen of the Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen (Bétheny>Bétheny [ITT]), of the Baloise Ladies Tour

4e of the SwissEver GP Cham-Hagendorn, of the prologue of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Kahler>Garnich)

5e of the prologue of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Utrecht>Utrecht), of the The Princess Maha Chackri Sirindhorns Cup Womens Tour of Thailand, of the third stage of the The Princess Maha Chackri Sirindhorns Cup Womens Tour of Thailand (Chiang Mai>Chiang Mai)

6e of the World Championships WE - ITT

10e of the first stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Steinfort>Steinfort)

11e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan Femmes

12e of the Giro dell'Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite

16e of the first stage of the The Princess Maha Chackri Sirindhorns Cup Womens Tour of Thailand (Chiang Mai>Chom Thong)

18e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite, of the European Games WE - Road Race

20e of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT

22e of the third stage of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Zelzate>Zelzate)

25e of the stage 2a of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Sluis>Watervliet), of the La Classique Morbihan, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

2020. Bigla-Katusha

1er of the National Championships Switzerland WE - ITT

2e of the World Championships WE - ITT

3e of the European Continental Championships WE - ITT

4e of the second stage of the Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines (Agost>Finestrat)

5e of the Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines

7e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes

10e of the World Championships WE - Road Race

13e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE, of the fourth stage of the Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines (Betxí>Vila-real)

14e of the Emakumeen Nafarroako Klasikoa

15e of the European Continental Championships WE - Road Race

18e of the Omloop van het Hageland WE

19e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Torre del Greco>Nola)

22e of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria

2021. Alé BTC Ljubljana

1er of the stage o des Nations WE of the Chrono des Nations WE (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT]), of the European Continental Championships WE - ITT, of the first stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda>A Rua), of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Gennep>Gennep [ITT]), of the National Championships Switzerland WE - Road Race, of the National Championships Switzerland WE - ITT

2e of the World Championships WE - ITT, of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta, of the second stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda>Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda [ITT]), of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the Olympic Games WE - ITT

3e of the Tour de Suisse Women, of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse Women (Frauenfeld>Frauenfeld)

4e of the Ladies Tour of Norway, of the third stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Drammen>Norefjell)

7e of the European Continental Championships WE - Road Race

8e of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Arnhem>Arnhem)

9e of the third stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda>Pereiro de Aguiar), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE

12e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Geleen>Sweikhuizen), of the fourth stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Drøbak>Halden)

13e of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields WE

14e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

16e of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria

18e of the prologue of the Simac Ladies Tour (Ede>Ede)

19e of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Stramproy>Weert)

20e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Quintanar de la Sierra>Lagunas de Neila)

21e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Pedrosa de Valdeporres>Villarcayo), of the Le Samyn des Dames

22e of the fourth stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (As Pontes>Santiago de Compostela)

23e of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas

2022. Team SD Worx

3e of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour, of the first stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Surhuisterveen>Surhuisterveen [ITT])

4e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

5e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE

16e of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

18e of the Omloop van het Hageland WE

19e of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition

21e of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes