- Intermediate sprint 0
- Stages victory 1
- Victories 16
- Podiums 49
Ranking : 1
2019. Parkhotel Valkenburg
1er of the Giro dell'Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite, of the prologue of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Kahler>Garnich)
2e of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs
3e of the third stage of the Tour of Scandinavia (Moss>Halden), of the third stage of the Women's Tour (Henley-on-Thames>Blenheim Palace), of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes
4e of the sixth stage of the Women's Tour (Carmarthen>Pembrey Country Park), of the first stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Steinfort>Steinfort)
5e of the Classic Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT, of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Cornedo Vicentino>San Giorgio di Perlena/Fara Vicentino), of the Women's Tour, of the fourth stage of the Women's Tour (Warwick>Burton Dassett), of the second stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Garnich>Garnich), of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine
6e of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Gemona>Chiusaforte/Malga Montasio)
7e of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition
8e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (San Vito al Tagliamento>Udine)
10e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Ponte in Valtellina>Lago di Cancano), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Viù>Viù)
11e of the La Course by Le Tour de France, of the fifth stage of the Women's Tour (Llandrindod Wells>Builth Wells), of the first stage of the ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race (TBC) (Barnsley>Bedale)
13e of the Giro d'Italia Donne, of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Chiuro>Teglio [ITT])
14e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Sagliano Micca>Piedicavallo)
15e of the ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race (TBC)
17e of the first stage of the Women's Tour (Beccles>Stowmarket), of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
18e of the second stage of the ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race (TBC) (Bridlington>Scarborough)
19e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Vittorio Veneto>Maniago)
20e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite, of the second stage of the Women's Tour (Cyclopark Gravesend>Cyclopark Gravesend)
22e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT
25e of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR, of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Lissone>Carate Brianza), of the Le Samyn des Dames
2020. Parkhotel Valkenburg
2e of the second stage of the Setmana Ciclista-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fèmines (Agost>Finestrat)
3e of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine, of the La Course by Le Tour de France, of the Setmana Ciclista-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fèmines
7e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE, of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields WE
8e of the fourth stage of the Setmana Ciclista-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fèmines (Betxí>Vila-real)
10e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race
11e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes
16e of the Giro dell'Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite, of the first stage of the Setmana Ciclista-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fèmines (Gandia>Cullera)
19e of the European Continental Championships WE - Road Race
20e of the Strade Bianche Donne
22e of the Classic Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT
2021. Team SD Worx
1er of the Women's Tour, of the third stage of the Women's Tour (Atherstone>Atherstone [ITT]), of the La Course by Le Tour de France, of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes
2e of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Feletto-Umberto>Monte Matajur), of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Formazza Loc. Fondovalle>Riale Di Formazza Cascate Del Toce [ITT]), of the Emakumeen Nafarroako Women's Elite Classics, of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition, of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne
3e of the Giro d'Italia Donne, of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Boves>Prato Nevoso), of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas, of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Quintanar de la Sierra>Lagunas de Neila)
4e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Soprazocco Di Gavardo>Puegnago Del Garda)
5e of the European Continental Championships WE - Road Race, of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Geleen>Sweikhuizen), of the Navarra Women's Elite classic, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE
6e of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Stramproy>Weert), of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Gennep>Gennep [ITT]), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT, of the Strade Bianche Donne
7e of the World Championships WE - Road Race, of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Medina de Pomar>Ojo Guareña)
8e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Villadiego>Sargentes de la Lora)
9e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Pedrosa de Valdeporres>Villarcayo)
10e of the second stage of the Women's Tour (Walsall>Walsall), of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine
12e of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria
13e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Capriva del Friuli>Cormons), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE
14e of the first stage of the Women's Tour (Bicester>Banbury)
21e of the fourth stage of the Women's Tour (Shoeburyness>Southend-on-Sea)
23e of the sixth stage of the Women's Tour (Haverhill>Felixstowe), of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Arnhem>Arnhem), of the first stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Zwolle>Hardenberg)
25e of the Olympic Games WE - Road Race
2022. Team SD Worx
1er of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Covarrubias>Lagunas de Neila), of the Itzulia Women, of the third stage of the Itzulia Women (Donostia-San Sebastián>Donostia-San Sebastián), of the second stage of the Itzulia Women (Mallabia>Mallabia), of the first stage of the Itzulia Women (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Labastida)
2e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE, of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition, of the prologue of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Cessange>Cessange), of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta Femenina by Carrefour.es (Palencia>Segovia), of the Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift, of the eighth stage of the Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift (Lure>La Super Planche des Belles Filles), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift (Sélestat>Le Markstein)
3e of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine, of the first stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Steinfort>Steinfort), of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes, of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas, of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie Féminin (Lausanne>Lausanne), of the La Vuelta Femenina by Carrefour.es
4e of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs, of the second stage of the La Vuelta Femenina by Carrefour.es (Colindres>Colindres)
8e of the third stage of the Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift (Reims>Épernay)
9e of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie Féminin (Fribourg>Genève)
10e of the second stage of the Tour of Scandinavia (Orust>Strömstad), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift (Troyes>Bar-Sur-Aube)
12e of the Strade Bianche Donne, of the second stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Garnich>Garnich), of the second stage of the Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift (Meaux>Provins)
13e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift (Saint-Dié-des-Vosges>Rosheim)
16e of the Tour de Romandie Féminin
17e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE, of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie Féminin (Sion>Thyon 2000), of the third stage of the La Vuelta Femenina by Carrefour.es (Camargo>Aguilar de Campoo)
19e of the third stage of the Tour of Scandinavia (Moss>Sarpsborg)
20e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift (Bar-le-Duc>Saint-Dié-des-Vosges)
21e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta Femenina by Carrefour.es (Madrid>Madrid)
23e of the first stage of the Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift (Paris (Tour Eiffel)>Paris (Champs-Élysées))
24e of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR
25e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Pedrosa del Príncipe>Aranda de Duero)
2023. Team SD Worx
1er of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE, of the Strade Bianche Donne, of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition, of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine
2e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE
17e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE
All news of D. Vollering
Vollering: "It's super special to win all three"
Demi Vollering (SD Worx): "It’s super special to win all three [Amstel, Flèche and Liège]. You can see with Tadej Pogacar [who had to abandon the men’s race] it’s a very thin line. I’m super grateful for the whole team, for how we raced and that I was able to finish it off. We’ve had a good flow since Lotte Kopecky won the Het Nieuwsblad...
Vollering makes history all the way to Liège
The 135-woman peloton set off from Bastogne at 8:35. The first rolling part sees Séverine Eraud (Cofidis) lead the first breakaway of the day. The French woman opens a gap of 2’25’’ after 30k of battle but the peloton react early and the solo attacker is caught at the bottom of the first listed ascent of the day, Côte de Mont-le-Soie (summit at...
Follow us
Get exclusive information about Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes